Hamzeh'i, Iran Page

Other names: Ḩamzeh’ī

Latitude 29.1167 Longitude 58.3333 Altitude (feet) 3530
Lat (DMS) 29° 7' 0N Long (DMS) 58° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 1075
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24944
Mid-range map of Hamzeh%27i Large range map of Hamzeh%27i

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Ru-ye Ju-ye Deh Shotor
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vali-ye `Asr (0.7 nm)
Zeydabad (1.4 nm)
Amirabad (2.6 nm)
Gav Mordeh (2.8 nm)
Dasht-e Gav (2.9 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Deh `Asgar (3.0 nm)
Dar Bagh (3.2 nm)
Zeydabad Chehel Tokhm (0.6 nm)
Samuri (0.9 nm)
Hoseynabad-e Rahmani (1.3 nm)
Deh Shotor (0.9 nm)
Bam (1.4 nm)
Esfikan (1.5 nm)
Kolahfarangi-e Arg (1.8 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Hafezabad (2.0 nm)
Posht Rud (2.8 nm)
Shahrak-e Chamran (3.4 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Fakhrabad (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKM BXR Medium BAM 6 nm E 107 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKJ JYR Medium JIROFT Sabzevaran 41 nm W 236 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKK KER Medium KERMAN Kerman 100 nm W 314 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Iran
1.8 nm E Arg-é Bam
1.8 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia
1.9 nm E List of World Heritage in Danger
2.4 nm S Bam County

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:17:11 2016