Dastgerd, Iran Page

Other names: دستگرد

World:Iran:Kerman
Latitude 27.3920 Longitude 57.4612 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 23' 31N Long (DMS) 57° 27' 40E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1110
Mid-range map of Dastgerd Large range map of Dastgerd

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shahrak-e Shomareh-ye Yek (3.4 nm) Mah Kangan (3.7 nm)
Deh Shur (4.0 nm)
Cheshmeh (2.1 nm)
Jowghanu (2.2 nm)
Kamuki (2.2 nm)
Manujan (2.3 nm)
Kamuki (2.3 nm)
Mohammadabad (2.5 nm)
Shah Ashraf (2.6 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Manujan (2.7 nm)
Rezaabad (2.8 nm)
Yusefabad (3.3 nm)
Deh Mirza (3.4 nm)
Shekarabad (3.8 nm)
Deh Now (3.8 nm)
Kachkarak (2.4 nm)
Khosrowabad (3.2 nm)
Deh Shahru (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKB BND Medium BANDAR ABBASS INTL Bandar Abbas 58 nm W 260 Iran Air Tours,Iran Aseman,(one of Qeshm or Sky Georgia),Kish
FR32132 Small Gheshm Airport Gheshm 68 nm W 247
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.8 nm E Qaleh Ganj Rural District
23.6 nm E Qaleh Ganj County
25.4 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 16th century BC
35.5 nm N List of earthquakes in Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:53:50 2015