Chah-e Zahra, Iran Page

Other names: Chāh-e Zahrā,چاه زهرا

World:Iran:Kerman
Latitude 29.0513 Longitude 55.9808 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 29° 3' 5N Long (DMS) 55° 58' 51E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 275

Weather Charts


Chah-e Zahra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chah-e Zahra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chah-e Zahra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tolombeh-ye Soleyman (1.9 nm)
Tolombeh-ye Mozaffar (2.4 nm)
Mehdiabad Taghi (2.5 nm)
Chah `Ashayeri (1.4 nm)
Izadabad Taghi (2.1 nm)
Hoseynabad Beyglari (2.3 nm)
Fathabad (2.9 nm)
Chah-e Saffari (3.5 nm)
Karimabad (3.5 nm)
Tolombeh-ye Doktor Mahmud-e Bani Asadi (4.5 nm)
Tolombeh-ye Soltani (4.7 nm)
Chah Daqq-e Sofla (4.6 nm)
Chah Daqq-e `Olya (4.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Asadi (1.1 nm)
Ahmadabad-e Now Kahan (3.4 nm)
Mahmudabad (4.2 nm)
Nukan (4.9 nm)
Farzadiyeh (5.0 nm)
Mohammadabad (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKY SYJ Medium SIRJAN 34 nm N 331 Mahan Air
OIKF Small Baft Airport 34 nm E 71
OIKR RJN Medium RAFSANJAN 74 nm N 2 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKK KER Medium KERMAN Kerman 89 nm N 34 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia, Zagros Airlines
OISD Small Darab Airport Darab 83 nm W 256
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.8 nm E Arzuiyeh County
26.9 nm SE Hazaran
32.5 nm E Dashtab Rural District
39.8 nm E Bidan, Bushehr


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:58 2016