`Arababad, Iran Page

Other names: ‘Arabābād,عرب آباد

World:Iran:Kerman
Latitude 29.5728 Longitude 55.8902 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 29° 34' 22N Long (DMS) 55° 53' 25E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


`Arababad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Arababad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Arababad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kurgah (3.4 nm)
Dowlatabad-e Pa'in (6.8 nm)
Firuzabad (1.3 nm)
Hasanabad (4.2 nm)
Hoseynabad (4.9 nm)
Yahyaabad (5.5 nm)
Sa`adatabad (6.0 nm)
Dowlatabad-e Bala (6.7 nm)
Dehnow-e Qahestan (6.9 nm)
Deh-e Qazi (7.6 nm)
Amirabad (1.6 nm)
Kuri Kuyeh-ye Sofla (3.4 nm)
Kuri Kuyeh-ye `Olya (3.8 nm)
Sukhteh Chal (5.0 nm)
Sorkhvan (6.2 nm)
Cheshmeh Koliteh (3.5 nm)
Dimeh (5.0 nm)
Tanbur (5.5 nm)
Chamandu (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKY SYJ Medium SIRJAN 11 nm W 263 Mahan Air
OIKR RJN Medium RAFSANJAN 44 nm N 10 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKF Small Baft Airport 42 nm E 118
OIKK KER Medium KERMAN Kerman 69 nm E 52 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia, Zagros Airlines
OISD Small Darab Airport Darab 91 nm W 236
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
34.3 nm E Hazaran
38.0 nm SE Arzuiyeh County
44.3 nm N Rafsanjan Airport
44.3 nm N Airport, Rafsanjan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:55 2016