Deh-e Qazi, Iran Page

Other names: ده قاضی,Deh-e Qāẕī

World:Iran:Kerman
Latitude 29.6844 Longitude 55.8200 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 29° 41' 4N Long (DMS) 55° 49' 12E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Deh-e Qazi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deh-e Qazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deh-e Qazi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Deh-e Morghi (2.9 nm)
Eshaqabad (2.9 nm)
Deh-e Seraj (3.4 nm)
Mahaleh-ye Qal`eh-ye Bala (4.9 nm)
Korran (5.2 nm)
Fathabad (0.9 nm)
Qanat-e Tut (1.8 nm)
Sharifabad (1.8 nm)
Hardun (3.9 nm)
Eslamabad (5.2 nm)
Allahabad (5.6 nm)
Dehnow-e Qahestan (1.4 nm)
Sa`adatabad (2.1 nm)
Dowlatabad-e Bala (2.1 nm)
Yahyaabad (2.5 nm)
Dowlatabad-e Pa'in (2.5 nm)
Hoseynabad (3.0 nm)
Hasanabad (3.7 nm)
Kurgah (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKY SYJ Medium SIRJAN 11 nm S 223 Mahan Air
OIKR RJN Medium RAFSANJAN 38 nm N 18 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKF Small Baft Airport 49 nm E 123
OIKK KER Medium KERMAN Kerman 68 nm E 58 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia, Zagros Airlines
OISD Small Darab Airport Darab 92 nm W 231
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
38.7 nm N Rafsanjan Airport
38.7 nm N Airport, Rafsanjan
37.1 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Iran
38.2 nm E Hazaran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:37 2016