Zir Ab, Iran Page

Other names: Zīr Āb

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.5931 Longitude 52.9428 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 32° 35' 35N Long (DMS) 52° 56' 34E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6404

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zir Ab Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zir Ab Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zir Ab Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kal Chuyeh (1.6 nm) Ushan (1.4 nm)
Owshen (2.8 nm)
Nasirabad (4.0 nm)
Qudar (4.3 nm)
Masir-e Hajj (4.6 nm)
Hashemabad (4.9 nm)
Dehqani (4.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Amir Khan (5.3 nm)
Khalilabad (5.2 nm)
Fiveh (5.6 nm)
Mazra`ehcheh (5.6 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Hajjiabad (5.5 nm)
`Eshratabad (5.6 nm)
Marghchu'iyeh (5.7 nm)
Sefideh (5.7 nm)
Sereshk (5.7 nm)
Qasemabad (5.6 nm)
Chah Sutak (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 38 nm N 38
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 47 nm W 269
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 55 nm W 280 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIYY AZD Medium YAZD SHAHID SADOOGHI Yazd 79 nm E 121 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases
17.6 nm NE Nain County
16.3 nm NW Tudeshk Rural District
19.9 nm S Zayanderud


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:44:15 2016