Qudar, Iran Page

Other names: Qūdār

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.6556 Longitude 52.9833 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 32° 39' 20N Long (DMS) 52° 58' 60E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 879

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qudar Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qudar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qudar Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Owshen (2.3 nm)
Marghchu'iyeh (3.0 nm)
`Afifabad (3.3 nm)
Sefideh (3.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Amir Khan (3.3 nm)
Ushan (3.6 nm)
Hashemabad (0.9 nm)
Dehqani (1.2 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Hajjiabad (1.9 nm)
Mazra`ehcheh (2.1 nm)
Allahabad (2.3 nm)
Fudaz (2.5 nm)
`Eshratabad (2.3 nm)
Fiveh (2.5 nm)
Hoseynabad (3.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Miza Mohammad Khan (3.0 nm)
Chashmeh Kuh (3.0 nm)
Hafez (3.8 nm)
Chah Sutak (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 33 nm N 39
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 49 nm W 265
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 56 nm W 276 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIYY AZD Medium YAZD SHAHID SADOOGHI Yazd 79 nm E 124 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases
13.3 nm NE Nain County
16.8 nm W Tudeshk Rural District
20.7 nm N List of earthquakes in Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:47:50 2016