Chashmeh Kuh, Iran Page

Other names: Chashmeh Kūh

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.7058 Longitude 52.9778 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 32° 42' 21N Long (DMS) 52° 58' 40E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chashmeh Kuh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chashmeh Kuh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chashmeh Kuh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Abbasabad (1.9 nm)
Fiveh (1.9 nm)
Hasanabad-e Pa'in (2.1 nm)
Hasanabad-e Bala (2.2 nm)
Dowlatabad-e Kot Kan (2.3 nm)
Marghchu'iyeh (2.3 nm)
Hafez (1.0 nm)
Pir Arzancheh (1.9 nm)
Kachi (2.4 nm)
Hoseynabad (0.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Miza Mohammad Khan (0.4 nm)
Seyfabad (2.4 nm)
Fudaz (0.6 nm)
Allahabad (0.8 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Hajjiabad (1.5 nm)
Mazra`ehcheh (1.5 nm)
`Eshratabad (1.6 nm)
Dehqani (2.1 nm)
Hashemabad (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 31 nm N 43
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 49 nm W 261
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 56 nm W 273 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIYY AZD Medium YAZD SHAHID SADOOGHI Yazd 81 nm E 125 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm NE List of Iranian Air Force bases
10.8 nm NE Nain County
17.7 nm N List of earthquakes in Iran
17.7 nm N 1909 Borujerd earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:51:06 2016