Zarrinabad, Iran Page

Other names: Zarrīnābād,زرین آباد

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.8469 Longitude 51.8195 Altitude (feet) 5091
Lat (DMS) 32° 50' 49N Long (DMS) 51° 49' 10E Altitude (meters) 1551
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36826

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zarrinabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zarrinabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zarrinabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Golabad (0.7 nm)
Akbarabad (1.5 nm)
Kamalabad (2.4 nm)
Habibabad (2.4 nm)
Shakalabad (2.6 nm)
Kamalabad (2.4 nm)
Rahimabad (2.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Haq Verdi (1.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hoseynabad (2.0 nm)
Mazra'eh-ye Hajjiabad (2.8 nm)
Akbarabad (3.4 nm)
Sa`adatabad (0.9 nm)
Barkhvar-e Sharqi (1.8 nm)
Ahmadabad (2.7 nm)
Sarabad (0.7 nm)
Cheraghabad (1.5 nm)
Hasanabad (2.2 nm)
Baqerabad (2.4 nm)
Najmabad (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 6 nm S 159 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 14 nm S 204
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 13 nm W 290
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 59 nm W 236 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm S Isfahan International Airport
6.1 nm S List of longest runways
6.3 nm S List of Iranian Air Force bases
9.2 nm SW Naghsh-e-Jahan Stadium
11.3 nm SW Jaber Metro Station (Isfahan)
11.2 nm SW Shahid Alikhani Metro Station (Isfahan)
12.4 nm S Islamic Azad University of Isfahan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:46:15 2016