Baqerabad, Iran Page

Other names: باقر آباد,Bāqerābād

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.8161 Longitude 51.7905 Altitude (feet) 5078
Lat (DMS) 32° 48' 58N Long (DMS) 51° 47' 26E Altitude (meters) 1547
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61268

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baqerabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baqerabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baqerabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sefid Ab (1.5 nm)
`Aliabad-e Molla `Ali (1.5 nm)
Sefidabad (2.0 nm)
Dehnan (2.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Darreh (2.8 nm)
Shahpurabad (2.9 nm)
Habibabad (1.1 nm)
Golabad (2.1 nm)
Kamalabad (2.3 nm)
Zarrinabad (2.4 nm)
Akbarabad (2.8 nm)
Kamalabad (2.9 nm)
Cheraghabad (1.1 nm)
Sarabad (2.1 nm)
Hasanabad (2.5 nm)
Sa`adatabad (2.7 nm)
Najmabad (1.6 nm)
Kaniyeh (1.9 nm)
Hasanabad (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 5 nm S 137 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 12 nm S 202
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 13 nm W 300
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 57 nm W 237 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm SE List of Iranian Air Force bases
5.3 nm SE Isfahan International Airport
5.3 nm SE List of longest runways
6.8 nm SW Naghsh-e-Jahan Stadium
8.9 nm SW Jaber Metro Station (Isfahan)
8.9 nm SW Shahid Alikhani Metro Station (Isfahan)
9.2 nm SW Kaveh Metro Station (Isfahan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:53:10 2016