Yazdabad, Iran Page

Other names: Yazdābād,یزد آباد

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.9342 Longitude 51.4099 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 33° 56' 3N Long (DMS) 51° 24' 36E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32178

Weather Charts


Yazdabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yazdabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yazdabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Sefid Ab (0.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Senval (0.9 nm)
Bagh-e Shah (1.6 nm)
Fin-e Kuchek (1.6 nm)
Kuh-e Sal (1.7 nm)
Ovardeh Khalvat (1.9 nm)
Sar Cheshmeh (1.9 nm)
Fin-e Bozorg (1.3 nm)
Hasanabad (1.6 nm)
Dizcheh (1.9 nm)
Tappeh Si Al (2.2 nm)
Shahrak-e Amir ol Mow'menin (2.2 nm)
Latehor (2.3 nm)
Najiabad (2.7 nm)
`Abbasabad (3.0 nm)
Kuy-e Golbarg (2.6 nm)
Shahrak-e Bist-o Seh-ye Bahman (2.6 nm)
Kuy-e Mohammad Rasulollah (3.1 nm)
Seyyedha (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFK Medium KASHAN 8 nm E 105
OINM Small Mahmood Abad Airport Mahmood Abad 14 nm N 342
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 74 nm S 162 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 89 nm N 351 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 78 nm W 279 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm W Fin Garden
2.8 nm NE Tabātabāei House
2.9 nm NE Abbāsi House
2.9 nm NE Sultan Amir Ahmad Bathhouse
3.3 nm NE Bazaar of Kashan
3.2 nm NE Agha Bozorg mosque
3.3 nm NE Borujerdis House


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:01 2016