Seyyedha, Iran Page

Other names: Seyyedhā

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.9000 Longitude 51.4167 Altitude (feet) 3526
Lat (DMS) 33° 53' 60N Long (DMS) 51° 25' 0E Altitude (meters) 1074
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Seyyedha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seyyedha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seyyedha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuh-e Sal (1.9 nm)
Khonb (2.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sefid Ab (1.9 nm)
Yazdabad (2.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Senval (2.0 nm)
Fin-e Bozorg (3.3 nm)
Hasanabad (3.5 nm)
Fin-e Kuchek (3.4 nm)
Bagh-e Shah (3.4 nm)
Sar Cheshmeh (3.4 nm)
Ovardeh Khalvat (3.5 nm)
Kuy-e Golbarg (3.7 nm)
Dizcheh (4.0 nm)
Latehor (4.0 nm)
Shahrak-e Bist-o Seh-ye Bahman (2.9 nm) Darreh Qanateh (1.6 nm)
Dar-e Chahan (2.1 nm)
Jazeh (3.1 nm)
Nesf Rah-e Qamsar (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFK Medium KASHAN 7 nm E 92
OINM Small Mahmood Abad Airport Mahmood Abad 16 nm N 343
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 72 nm S 162 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 91 nm N 351 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 79 nm W 280 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NW Fin Garden
4.6 nm N Tabātabāei House
4.7 nm N Abbāsi House
4.7 nm N Sultan Amir Ahmad Bathhouse
4.9 nm N Agha Bozorg mosque
4.9 nm N Borujerdis House
5.1 nm N Bazaar of Kashan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:59:51 2016