Yahyaabad, Iran Page

Other names: Yaḩyáābād,یحیی آباد

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.6705 Longitude 52.6083 Altitude (feet) 6040
Lat (DMS) 32° 40' 14N Long (DMS) 52° 36' 30E Altitude (meters) 1840
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Weather Charts


Yahyaabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yahyaabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yahyaabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shah Morad (1.6 nm)
Akbarabad (3.7 nm)
Kamal Beyk (4.5 nm)
Kazadum (4.9 nm)
Emamzadeh Qasem (1.7 nm)
Moshkenan (2.8 nm)
Nowbonyad (3.8 nm)
Ma`sum Khani (4.4 nm)
Mohammadabad (4.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Now (5.0 nm)
Mohammadabad (4.8 nm)
Mir Ja`far (5.2 nm)
Sahr (5.4 nm)
Ja`farabad (5.6 nm)
Tudeshgchu (5.3 nm)
Tudeshg (4.4 nm)
Ahmadabad (4.2 nm)
Yek Baghi (4.4 nm)
Hoseynabad-e Khan (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 31 nm W 260
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 38 nm W 277 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 47 nm E 58
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm NE Tudeshk Rural District
25.4 nm S Baharestan Rural District
25.5 nm NE List of Iranian Air Force bases
28.8 nm SE Zayanderud


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:16 2016