Tutak, Iran Page

Other names: Tūtak

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 31.8411 Longitude 51.8981 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 31° 50' 28N Long (DMS) 51° 53' 53E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Tutak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tutak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tutak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sular (2.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Nazarabad (3.0 nm)
Mazra`eh Marun (3.1 nm)
Qavamabad (3.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Tall-e Sorkh (3.9 nm)
Valandan (4.1 nm)
Ziaratgah (4.6 nm)
Masineh (2.2 nm)
Bavan (2.3 nm)
Dehak (2.5 nm)
Kasareh (4.3 nm)
Veshareh (4.4 nm)
Veshareh (4.7 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Surun (2.5 nm)
Mehdiabad (2.8 nm)
Neyzar (3.9 nm)
Nazarabad (4.1 nm)
Hasanabad (4.3 nm)
Yahyaabad (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 39 nm N 317
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 44 nm N 6
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 54 nm N 358 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 60 nm W 297 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 70 nm S 194 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
39.8 nm N Baharestan
44.0 nm N Isfahan City Center
40.6 nm NE Baharestan Rural District
45.0 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:13 2016