Suldar-e Bala, Iran Page

Other names: Sūldar-e Bālā,سولدر بالا

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.6622 Longitude 51.3881 Altitude (feet) 8740
Lat (DMS) 33° 39' 44N Long (DMS) 51° 23' 17E Altitude (meters) 2663
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1829

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Suldar-e Bala Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suldar-e Bala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suldar-e Bala Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pagodar (1.6 nm)
Horreh (3.6 nm)
Qaz An (2.8 nm)
Bon Rud (4.1 nm)
Mazgan (4.6 nm)
Qamsar (5.1 nm)
Emamzadeh Davud (5.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hajji (6.1 nm)
Suldar-e Pa'in (0.9 nm)
Qohrud (1.4 nm)
Jovitan (2.5 nm)
Darmand (2.8 nm)
Lulu (4.5 nm)
Lak Poshti (5.1 nm)
Ashnik-e Bala (0.6 nm)
Ashnik-e Pa'in (0.8 nm)
Alezg (4.7 nm)
Qasemabad (4.8 nm)
Karsun-e Pa'in (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFK Medium KASHAN 16 nm N 33
OINM Small Mahmood Abad Airport Mahmood Abad 30 nm N 353
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 59 nm S 156 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 86 nm S 198 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 81 nm W 290 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm SE Ghar-e-Pariyan
17.1 nm N Fin Garden
16.9 nm NE List of Iranian Air Force bases
18.9 nm N Tabātabāei House


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:57:11 2016