Ashnik-e Pa'in, Iran Page

Other names: Ashnīk-e Pā’īn,اشنیک پائین

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.6531 Longitude 51.3985 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 33° 39' 11N Long (DMS) 51° 23' 55E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1813

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ashnik-e Pa'in Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ashnik-e Pa'in Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ashnik-e Pa'in Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ashnik-e Bala
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pagodar (2.4 nm)
Horreh (4.1 nm)
Qasemabad (4.8 nm)
Karsun-e Pa'in (5.2 nm)
Suldar-e Pa'in (0.6 nm)
Suldar-e Bala (0.8 nm)
Qohrud (1.4 nm)
Jovitan (2.4 nm)
Qaz An (3.3 nm)
Bon Rud (4.5 nm)
Mazgan (5.1 nm)
Qamsar (5.5 nm)
Emamzadeh Davud (5.9 nm)
Darmand (2.4 nm)
Lulu (4.4 nm)
Lak Poshti (4.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Jehaq-e Bala (5.1 nm)
Alezg (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFK Medium KASHAN 17 nm N 31
OINM Small Mahmood Abad Airport Mahmood Abad 31 nm N 352
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 58 nm S 156 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 86 nm S 199 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 82 nm W 291 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm SE Ghar-e-Pariyan
17.6 nm N Fin Garden
17.0 nm NE List of Iranian Air Force bases
19.4 nm N Tabātabāei House


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:01:38 2016