Shokrabad, Iran Page

Other names: شکر آباد,Shokrābād

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.9053 Longitude 52.4504 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 32° 54' 19N Long (DMS) 52° 27' 1E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8004

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shokrabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shokrabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shokrabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kargaz (0.7 nm)
Kashan (2.2 nm)
Marshenan (2.6 nm)
Nujeh-ye Sofla (1.4 nm)
Nujeh-ye `Olya (1.7 nm)
Lakuheh-ye `Olya (2.4 nm)
Hajji Khan (2.5 nm)
Lakuheh-ye Sofla (2.5 nm)
Hajji Gheyni (2.8 nm)
Kahang (2.9 nm)
Dardaneh (0.5 nm)
La'ud-e Pa'in (1.1 nm)
`Abbasabad (1.3 nm)
Chacheh-ye Pa'in (1.7 nm)
Chacheh-ye Vasat (1.9 nm)
Chacheh-ye Bala (2.2 nm)
Eyshi (2.2 nm)
Labideh (0.3 nm)
Tin Jan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 29 nm W 229
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 31 nm W 252 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 41 nm W 246
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 89 nm W 246 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm SE Tudeshk Rural District
28.5 nm N Jameh Mosque of Ardestan
28.2 nm E List of earthquakes in Iran
28.2 nm E 1909 Borujerd earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:47:12 2016