Sharifabad, Iran Page

Other names: Sharīfābād

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.0358 Longitude 51.9197 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 32° 2' 9N Long (DMS) 51° 55' 11E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2266

Weather Charts


Sharifabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sharifabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sharifabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manuchehrabad (1.1 nm)
Pudin (1.3 nm)
Rahnama (2.6 nm)
Shahreza (3.1 nm)
Yunesabad (3.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Tabataba'i (3.6 nm)
Chah-e Mosaddeq (3.6 nm)
Chah-e Hajji (3.8 nm)
Zarheh (4.0 nm)
Chaghan (4.1 nm)
Ahmadiyeh (4.3 nm)
Elahiyeh (4.5 nm)
Karam Afshar (1.3 nm)
J`afarabad (1.4 nm)
Esfeh (4.2 nm)
Modarresabad (4.2 nm)
Jarm Afshar (3.0 nm) Eshkaneh (1.8 nm)
Dahaneh-ye Chahar Suruk (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 33 nm N 7
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 33 nm N 340
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 43 nm N 356 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 56 nm W 286 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 82 nm S 193 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.5 nm N Baharestan
33.1 nm N Isfahan City Center
34.1 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases
37.0 nm N Islamic Azad University of Isfahan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:13 2016