Karam Afshar, Iran Page

Other names: کرم افشار,Karam Afshār

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.0561 Longitude 51.9096 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 32° 3' 22N Long (DMS) 51° 54' 35E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1996

Weather Charts


Karam Afshar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karam Afshar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karam Afshar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
J`afarabad (0.3 nm)
Rahnama (2.3 nm)
Yunesabad (3.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Tabataba'i (3.1 nm)
Chah-e Mosaddeq (3.1 nm)
Ahmadiyeh (3.4 nm)
Elahiyeh (3.6 nm)
Zarheh (3.6 nm)
Chaghan (3.6 nm)
Chah-e Hajji (3.8 nm)
Barahimi (3.9 nm)
Esfeh (2.9 nm)
Modarresabad (2.9 nm)
Jarm Afshar (3.4 nm) Manuchehrabad (0.6 nm)
Sharifabad (1.3 nm)
Pudin (1.9 nm)
Eshkaneh (2.7 nm)
Shahreza (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 31 nm N 8
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 32 nm N 340
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 41 nm N 356 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 56 nm W 285 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 83 nm S 193 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.2 nm N Baharestan
31.8 nm N Isfahan City Center
32.8 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases
35.7 nm N Islamic Azad University of Isfahan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:23 2016