Shahrak-e Shahed, Iran Page

Other names: Shahrak-e Shāhed,شهرك شاهد

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.2214 Longitude 50.3081 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 33° 13' 17N Long (DMS) 50° 18' 29E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4987

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shahrak-e Shahed Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Shahed Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Shahed Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ahmadabad (2.6 nm)
Aq Kariz (2.8 nm)
Malgah (0.7 nm)
Chahar Bagh (0.8 nm)
Pay Takht (1.3 nm)
Arsur (1.4 nm)
Bid-e Hend (1.9 nm)
Robat (1.9 nm)
Sunqan (2.0 nm)
Vadasht (2.1 nm)
Hashtad Dastgah (2.1 nm)
`Emadiyeh (2.3 nm)
Horestaneh (2.5 nm)
Baba Soltan (3.0 nm)
Khvansar (0.4 nm)
Janga (1.4 nm)
Bala Deh (1.4 nm)
Holu Qodrat (2.4 nm)
Qal`eh Ta (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICZ Small Aligoodarz Airport 32 nm W 287
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 59 nm N 337 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 61 nm S 153 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 65 nm E 105
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 83 nm E 109 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm SW Kesri
28.0 nm N Behdasht Rural District
27.9 nm NW Chahar Cheshmeh Rural District
29.2 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:58:30 2016