Qal`eh Ta, Iran Page

Other names: Qal‘eh Tā,قلعه تا

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.1855 Longitude 50.3456 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 33° 11' 8N Long (DMS) 50° 20' 44E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4963

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qal`eh Ta Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qal`eh Ta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qal`eh Ta Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Holu Qodrat (0.5 nm) Nabareh (1.3 nm)
Bala Deh (1.5 nm)
Khvansar (2.6 nm)
Janga (2.8 nm)
Shahrak-e Shahed (2.9 nm)
Chahar Asil (3.0 nm)
Chahar Bagh (3.3 nm)
Malgah (3.5 nm)
Arsur (3.7 nm)
Horestaneh (4.1 nm)
Pay Takht (3.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sir Chaqa (4.1 nm)
Sunqan (4.2 nm)
Tizab (0.4 nm)
Baqerabad (0.7 nm)
Sang-e Sefid (2.0 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Baba Mohammad (3.7 nm)
Artijan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICZ Small Aligoodarz Airport 34 nm W 290
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 58 nm S 154 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 62 nm N 336 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 63 nm E 103
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 80 nm E 108 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm SW Kesri
26.4 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
30.5 nm N Behdasht Rural District
31.0 nm S Azadegan, Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:48:26 2016