Shahrak-e Azadi, Iran Page

Other names: شهرک آزادی,Shahrak-e Āzādī

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.6532 Longitude 51.5831 Altitude (feet) 5154
Lat (DMS) 32° 39' 12N Long (DMS) 51° 34' 59E Altitude (meters) 1570
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 102194

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shahrak-e Azadi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Azadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Azadi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mahalleh-ye Qal`eh-ye Forush (0.8 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Harestan (1.6 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Jervekan (0.3 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Vazicheh (0.8 nm)
Ahmadabad (1.1 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Juyabad (1.7 nm)
Ab (0.6 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Karladan (0.6 nm)
Kofran (0.8 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Koli Cheh (1.0 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Azadan (1.3 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Jeniran (1.4 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Golestan (1.4 nm)
Karam-e Marbin (1.4 nm)
Azadegan (1.4 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Ashenestan (0.3 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Bagh Borj (0.4 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Qa'emiyeh (1.3 nm)
Mar Mar (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 6 nm E 108
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 7 nm E 133
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 15 nm E 67 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 43 nm W 240 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm E Monar Jonban
0.7 nm SW Fire temple of Isfahan
1.5 nm SE Birds Garden of Isfahan
2.3 nm E Nazhvan Recreational Complex
3.1 nm E Marnan Bridge
3.1 nm E Omar Khayyam High School
3.3 nm E Lonban


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:48:15 2016