Mar Mar, Iran Page

Other names: Mār Mār

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.6311 Longitude 51.5764 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 32° 37' 52N Long (DMS) 51° 34' 35E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 101263

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mar Mar Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mar Mar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mar Mar Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye `Aliabad (0.8 nm)
Shamsabad (1.1 nm)
Darcheh (1.3 nm)
Qarteman (1.6 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Bagh Borj (1.0 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Qal`eh-ye Forush (1.2 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Ashenestan (1.2 nm)
Shahrak-e Azadi (1.4 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Jervekan (1.6 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Karladan (1.6 nm)
Ab (1.6 nm)
Kofran (1.9 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Qa'emiyeh (0.3 nm)
Dastgerd-e Khiar (1.4 nm)
Shahrak-e `Abbaspur (0.8 nm)
Eslamabad (1.1 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Dur (1.5 nm)
Shahrak-e Qods (1.8 nm)
Bagh-e Kuh-e Sefid (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 6 nm E 95
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 6 nm E 123
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 16 nm E 63 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 42 nm W 241 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N Fire temple of Isfahan
1.5 nm NE Monar Jonban
1.8 nm E Birds Garden of Isfahan
2.6 nm E Nazhvan Recreational Complex
3.4 nm E Marnan Bridge
3.6 nm E Omar Khayyam High School
3.7 nm E Battle of Paraitakene


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:44:21 2016