Sarar, Iran Page

Other names: Sarār,سرار

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.9613 Longitude 53.1179 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 32° 57' 41N Long (DMS) 53° 7' 4E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sarar Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarar Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ab Shirin (0.9 nm)
Bideh Cheh (1.0 nm)
Hoseynabad (1.4 nm)
Kheyrabad (1.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ahmadabad (2.7 nm)
Khugchu (0.3 nm)
Gili Rav (1.1 nm)
Sucheh (1.5 nm)
Kheyrabad (3.1 nm)
Senjedcheh-ye Bala (0.9 nm)
Senjedcheh-ye Pa'in (1.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mir `Alam (1.8 nm)
Hajjiabad (1.9 nm)
Lashkar (2.3 nm)
Qomrabad (2.5 nm)
Hojjatabad (1.1 nm)
Janigu-ye Bala (3.0 nm)
Janigu-ye Pa'in (3.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Taqi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 16 nm E 63
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 60 nm W 248
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 64 nm W 259 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIYY AZD Medium YAZD SHAHID SADOOGHI Yazd 86 nm S 136 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm S Nain County
6.6 nm SW List of Iranian Air Force bases
6.4 nm W List of earthquakes in Iran
6.4 nm W 1909 Borujerd earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:46:16 2016