Hoseynabad, Iran Page

Other names: Ḩoseynābād,حسین آباد

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.9746 Longitude 53.0958 Altitude (feet) 5948
Lat (DMS) 32° 58' 29N Long (DMS) 53° 5' 45E Altitude (meters) 1812
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hoseynabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hoseynabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hoseynabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Ahmadabad (1.3 nm) Kheyrabad (0.4 nm)
Sucheh (0.4 nm)
Kheyrabad (2.2 nm)
Shurabeh (4.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mehdi `Ali Beyg (4.0 nm)
Khugchu (1.1 nm)
Sarar (1.4 nm)
Gili Rav (1.8 nm)
Senjedcheh-ye Bala (2.1 nm)
Senjedcheh-ye Pa'in (2.3 nm)
Hajjiabad (2.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mir `Alam (3.1 nm)
Lashkar (3.2 nm)
Qomrabad (3.8 nm)
Bideh Cheh (0.5 nm)
Ab Shirin (0.8 nm)
Hojjatabad (2.4 nm)
Janigu-ye Bala (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 17 nm E 66
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 59 nm W 247
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 63 nm W 258 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIYY AZD Medium YAZD SHAHID SADOOGHI Yazd 87 nm S 136 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm W List of earthquakes in Iran
5.1 nm W 1909 Borujerd earthquake
6.9 nm S Nain County
6.9 nm S List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:49:55 2016