Pas Ab-e Pa'in, Iran Page

Other names: Pas Āb-e Pā’īn,پس آب پائین

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.9748 Longitude 52.1828 Altitude (feet) 6984
Lat (DMS) 32° 58' 29N Long (DMS) 52° 10' 58E Altitude (meters) 2128
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pas Ab-e Pa'in Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pas Ab-e Pa'in Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pas Ab-e Pa'in Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye La Gol (2.8 nm)
Hemmatabad (3.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Cheshmeh Deraz (1.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sanjeh Tu (3.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Qasabi (3.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Cheshmeh Sang (4.0 nm)
Khungacheh (3.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hanuvarzan (4.5 nm)
Pas Ab-e Bala (0.7 nm)
Pas Ab-e Kuchak (1.5 nm)
Chaleh La Kuk (3.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Soltanabad (3.8 nm)
Pay Derakht (3.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chamaseh (3.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye `Ali `Asgari (4.0 nm)
Mazra`eh Mashhadi (4.2 nm)
Lavni (4.2 nm)
Veluchi (3.0 nm)
Paderakht Masjed (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 21 nm W 230 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 25 nm S 201
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 32 nm W 229
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 78 nm W 239 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.1 nm SW Isfahan International Airport
21.1 nm SW List of longest runways
21.5 nm SW List of Iranian Air Force bases
25.7 nm N Jameh Mosque of Ardestan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:56:30 2016