Mazra`eh-ye Cheshmeh Deraz, Iran Page

Other names: Mazra‘eh,مزرعه,مزرعه چشمه دراز,Mazra‘eh-ye Cheshmeh Derāz

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.0039 Longitude 52.1757 Altitude (feet) 7050
Lat (DMS) 33° 0' 14N Long (DMS) 52° 10' 33E Altitude (meters) 2148
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8592

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mazra`eh-ye Cheshmeh Deraz Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Cheshmeh Deraz Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Cheshmeh Deraz Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Qasabi (2.1 nm)
Hemmatabad (3.9 nm)
Chah Riseh (3.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sanjeh Tu (1.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Cheshmeh Sang (2.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hanuvarzan (3.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hasanabad (4.0 nm)
Salehin (4.5 nm)
Pas Ab-e Kuchak (2.5 nm)
Chaleh La Kuk (3.1 nm)
Khungacheh (3.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Soltanabad (3.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye `Ali `Asgari (3.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chamaseh (3.6 nm)
Mazra`eh Mashhadi (4.0 nm)
Pas Ab-e Pa'in (1.8 nm)
Pas Ab-e Bala (1.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye La Gol (3.4 nm)
Veluchi (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 21 nm W 226 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 26 nm S 199
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 33 nm W 226
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 79 nm W 238 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.0 nm SW Isfahan International Airport
22.0 nm SW List of longest runways
22.3 nm SW List of Iranian Air Force bases
24.2 nm NE Jameh Mosque of Ardestan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:27:57 2016