`Olyaabad, Iran Page

Other names: ‘Olyāābād,علیا آباد

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.2165 Longitude 51.6322 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 32° 12' 59N Long (DMS) 51° 37' 56E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

`Olyaabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Olyaabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Olyaabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hakimabad (0.7 nm)
Felfeli (1.5 nm)
Heydarabad (1.5 nm)
Pey Mar (2.6 nm)
Chah-e Nowruzi (0.4 nm)
Sherkat-e Kesht-e Behzad (1.0 nm)
Qaziabad (1.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye `Ali (1.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye `Arab (2.4 nm)
Sineh Kesh (2.8 nm)
Chah-e Kashef (0.6 nm)
Mehdiabad (1.0 nm)
Tirabad (1.3 nm)
Naserabad (1.7 nm)
`Aliabad (2.1 nm)
Chah-e Khodadad (2.3 nm)
Naserabad (2.4 nm)
Chah-e Hajj `Abbas (2.5 nm)
Chah-e Mashaallah (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 14 nm W 297
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 21 nm N 8
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 34 nm N 19 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 40 nm W 277 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 91 nm S 182 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.0 nm NE Baharestan
19.2 nm NW Foolad Shahr Stadium
20.4 nm N Isfahan City Center
20.1 nm NW Fuladshahr District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:39:07 2016