`Aliabad, Iran Page

Other names: علی آباد,‘Alīābād,علی آباد جمبزه,علی آباد جمبزه,علی آباد جمبزه

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.1823 Longitude 51.6278 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 32° 10' 56N Long (DMS) 51° 37' 40E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

`Aliabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Aliabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Aliabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Aliabad-e Aqa (1.5 nm)
Chah-e Zamani (1.8 nm)
Tirabad (0.8 nm)
Mehdiabad (1.5 nm)
Chah-e Kashef (1.7 nm)
Felfeli (1.7 nm)
Hakimabad (1.8 nm)
`Olyaabad (2.1 nm)
Chah-e Nowruzi (2.4 nm)
Chah-e Khodadad (0.9 nm)
Naserabad (1.0 nm)
Chah-e Mashaallah (1.1 nm)
Chah-e Hajj `Abbas (1.1 nm)
Naserabad (0.4 nm)
Jonbozeh (0.9 nm)
Shurcheh (1.7 nm)
`Aliabad-e Aqa (2.1 nm)
Qombovan (2.3 nm)
Navab (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 15 nm W 304
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 23 nm N 8
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 36 nm N 19 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 40 nm W 280 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 89 nm S 182 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.0 nm NE Baharestan
20.8 nm NW Foolad Shahr Stadium
22.4 nm N Isfahan City Center
21.7 nm NW Fuladshahr District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:40:04 2016