Mohammadabad, Iran Page

Other names: Moḩammadābād

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.6633 Longitude 51.7817 Altitude (feet) 5095
Lat (DMS) 32° 39' 48N Long (DMS) 51° 46' 54E Altitude (meters) 1552
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71574

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mohammadabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mohammadabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mohammadabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mahalleh-ye Lurak (0.9 nm)
Khowrasgan (1.5 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Khiardan (1.6 nm)
Raran (1.6 nm)
Jowharanchi (1.8 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Kangazh (1.8 nm)
Jowharan (1.9 nm)
Dehnow (0.2 nm)
Chengan (0.8 nm)
Baharan (1.6 nm)
Murani (1.7 nm)
Gidan (1.7 nm)
Jowl Marz (2.0 nm)
Andevan (2.1 nm)
Khatunabad (0.4 nm)
Qal`eh Now (1.1 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Kanal (0.7 nm)
Samur (1.5 nm)
Arghavaniyeh (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 4 nm W 239
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 6 nm N 37 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 7 nm S 218
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 52 nm W 245 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm S Islamic Azad University of Isfahan
3.9 nm SW Shahrestan Bridge
4.0 nm SW Sarouyeh
4.4 nm W Flower Garden of Isfahan
4.5 nm W Jouybareh district
4.6 nm W Tomb of Nizam al-Mulk
4.7 nm W Toghchi district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:44:14 2016