Dehnow, Iran Page

Other names: دهنو

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.6669 Longitude 51.7826 Altitude (feet) 5095
Lat (DMS) 32° 40' 1N Long (DMS) 51° 46' 57E Altitude (meters) 1552
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71563

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dehnow Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dehnow Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dehnow Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mahalleh-ye Lurak (1.1 nm)
Khowrasgan (1.6 nm)
Raran (1.6 nm)
Jowharanchi (1.7 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Khiardan (1.8 nm)
Jowharan (1.9 nm)
Chengan (0.7 nm)
Baharan (1.3 nm)
Murani (1.5 nm)
Gidan (1.5 nm)
Jowl Marz (1.8 nm)
Andevan (1.9 nm)
Haftshuyeh (2.1 nm)
Qal`eh Now (1.0 nm) Mohammadabad (0.2 nm)
Khatunabad (0.5 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Kanal (1.0 nm)
Samur (1.7 nm)
Arghavaniyeh (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 5 nm W 237
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 6 nm N 38 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 7 nm S 217
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 52 nm W 245 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S Islamic Azad University of Isfahan
4.1 nm SW Shahrestan Bridge
4.1 nm SW Sarouyeh
4.6 nm W Flower Garden of Isfahan
4.6 nm W Jouybareh district
4.7 nm W Tomb of Nizam al-Mulk
4.7 nm W Toghchi district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:44:14 2016