Mirza Kazemi, Iran Page

Other names: میرزا کاظمی,Mīrzā Kāz̧emī

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.8290 Longitude 51.4395 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 32° 49' 44N Long (DMS) 51° 26' 22E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19813

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mirza Kazemi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mirza Kazemi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mirza Kazemi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jahadabad (4.2 nm) Mazra`eh-ye Hajji Qorab (5.1 nm)
Bagh-e Bolurian (6.2 nm)
Morghdari-ye Dorrafshan (6.5 nm)
Nurabad (7.0 nm)
Nurabad (7.3 nm)
Chah-e Qods (4.7 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Khaneh Kolorgar (5.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kazeruni (5.6 nm)
Shahrak-e Goldis (6.1 nm)
Khaneh Chubi (5.8 nm)
Hajjiabad (5.8 nm)
Shahin Shahr (6.0 nm)
Shahrak-e Amir Kabir (6.0 nm)
Shahrak-e Bakhtiar Dasht (6.5 nm)
Shahrak-e Hasht Behesht (6.4 nm)
Shahrak-e Shahid Mohammad Montazeri (6.7 nm)
Amirabad (6.9 nm)
Mojtame`-e Maskuni-ye Milad (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 8 nm E 45
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 18 nm E 133
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 21 nm E 102 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 43 nm S 223 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 111 nm W 315 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm NE Malek-Ashtar University of Technology
6.8 nm E Shahin Shahr and Meymeh County
8.1 nm SE Isfahan University of Technology
8.1 nm SE Islamic Azad University of Najafabad
8.6 nm NE List of Iranian Air Force bases
8.6 nm NE Hesa Air Base
10.8 nm SE Qods Metro Station (Isfahan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:56:29 2016