Jahadabad, Iran Page

Other names: جهادآباد,Jahādābād

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.8667 Longitude 51.3704 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 32° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 51° 22' 13E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5118

Weather Charts


Jahadabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jahadabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jahadabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shah Mahur (4.8 nm) Mazra`eh-ye Hajji Qorab (1.5 nm)
Yaqutabad (6.8 nm)
Rendevan (7.8 nm)
Qal`eh Khvaju (8.1 nm)
Qal`eh Dar-e Qoli (8.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Qal`eh Khvajeh (9.2 nm)
Mirza Kazemi (4.2 nm)
Bagh-e Bolurian (7.7 nm)
Morghdari-ye Dorrafshan (8.0 nm)
Nurabad (8.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye `Abedi (8.4 nm)
Shahrak-e Goldis (8.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chah Godar-e Reza Khan (8.9 nm)
Nurabad (8.6 nm)
Vanjir (5.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Bi Nazir (5.3 nm)
Sang-e Sefid (9.2 nm)
`Eshqabad (9.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 10 nm E 68
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 22 nm E 131
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 25 nm E 105 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 43 nm S 218 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 107 nm N 315 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm E Malek-Ashtar University of Technology
9.9 nm E Shahin Shahr and Meymeh County
10.3 nm E List of Iranian Air Force bases
10.3 nm E Hesa Air Base
12.1 nm SE Isfahan University of Technology
12.1 nm SE Islamic Azad University of Najafabad
14.9 nm SE Qods Metro Station (Isfahan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:11 2016