Mehdiabad, Iran Page

Other names: Mehdīābād,مهدی آباد

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.8422 Longitude 51.9049 Altitude (feet) 5078
Lat (DMS) 32° 50' 32N Long (DMS) 51° 54' 18E Altitude (meters) 1547
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6585

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mehdiabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mehdiabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mehdiabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ahmadabad (2.4 nm)
Barkhvar-e Sharqi (2.6 nm)
Sa`adatabad (3.5 nm)
Hasanabad (3.6 nm)
Sarabad (4.1 nm)
Zarrinabad (4.3 nm)
Rahmatabad (1.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Farahabad (3.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye `Abbasabad-e Sharqi (4.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Eslamabad (4.7 nm)
Parvaneh (1.1 nm)
Ja`afarabad (1.2 nm)
Osqolun (1.6 nm)
Hoseynabad (2.4 nm)
Duzandun (3.1 nm)
Khaniabad (3.4 nm)
Mahmudiyeh (4.0 nm)
`Aliabad-e Parvaneh (4.0 nm)
`Aliabad Chi (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 5 nm S 201 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 16 nm S 162
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 16 nm S 218
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 62 nm W 239 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm S Isfahan International Airport
5.9 nm S List of longest runways
6.3 nm SW List of Iranian Air Force bases
13.4 nm SW Islamic Azad University of Isfahan
12.5 nm SW Naghsh-e-Jahan Stadium
14.5 nm SW Ghushkhaneh garden
14.7 nm SW Toghchi district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:49:54 2016