Mazra`eh-ye Muchabad, Iran Page

Other names: مزرعه موچ آباد,Mazra‘eh,Mazra‘eh-ye Mūchābād,مزرعه

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.6994 Longitude 52.0250 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 33° 41' 58N Long (DMS) 52° 1' 30E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mazra`eh-ye Muchabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Muchabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Muchabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Morghdari-ye Shahbazi (0.8 nm)
Bad Rud (1.0 nm)
Rahmatabad (1.0 nm)
Ays Savar (1.0 nm)
Shahrak-e Raja'i (1.4 nm)
Hesaru (1.5 nm)
`Aliabad (0.3 nm) Morghdari-ye Fahimi (1.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mo`ezziabad (1.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Seyyeddabad (0.6 nm)
Sadeqabad (0.7 nm)
Chah Shul Baf (1.2 nm)
Akbarabad (1.2 nm)
Morghdari-ye Pardis (1.3 nm)
Ja`farabad (1.5 nm)
Morghdari-ye Dashti (1.6 nm)
Chah `Azamabad (1.7 nm)
Hemmatabad (1.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Eslamabad (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFK Medium KASHAN 25 nm W 297
OINM Small Mahmood Abad Airport Mahmood Abad 45 nm W 308
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 57 nm S 188 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 103 nm S 215 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm SW Iran Aseman Airlines Flight 746
14.9 nm W Nuclear facilities in Iran
15.4 nm W Natanz
18.4 nm SW Karkas Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:56:23 2016