Ja`farabad, Iran Page

Other names: جعفر آباد,Ja‘farābād

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.6739 Longitude 52.0297 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 33° 40' 26N Long (DMS) 52° 1' 47E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Ja`farabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ja`farabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ja`farabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hemmatabad (0.6 nm)
Chah Shul Baf (0.6 nm)
Chah `Azamabad (0.9 nm)
Bad Rud (1.5 nm)
Akbarabad (0.3 nm)
Morghdari-ye Pardis (0.5 nm)
Sadeqabad (1.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Seyyeddabad (1.0 nm)
Morghdari-ye Fahimi (1.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Muchabad (1.5 nm)
Morghdari-ye Dashti (0.7 nm)
Morghdari-ye Heydari (1.2 nm)
Mobarakabad (1.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Naseriyeh (1.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Eslamabad (0.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Amirabad (0.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Khorramabad (0.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Najafabad (1.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Firuzabad (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFK Medium KASHAN 26 nm W 300
OINM Small Mahmood Abad Airport Mahmood Abad 46 nm W 310
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 56 nm S 188 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 101 nm S 216 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm SW Iran Aseman Airlines Flight 746
15.4 nm W Nuclear facilities in Iran
15.8 nm W Natanz
17.4 nm SW Karkas Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:01:39 2016