Mazra`eh-ye Hajj Gol Mohammad, Iran Page

Other names: Mazra‘eh-ye Ḩājj Gol Moḩammad,مزرعه حاج گل محمد,مزرعه,Mazra‘eh

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.4797 Longitude 54.7161 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 28' 47N Long (DMS) 54° 42' 58E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mazra`eh-ye Hajj Gol Mohammad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Hajj Gol Mohammad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Hajj Gol Mohammad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Majid (0.9 nm)
Haftuman (3.1 nm)
Shansabad (2.8 nm)
Hoseynabad-e Honar (3.9 nm)
Iraj (7.8 nm)
Khorramabad (7.8 nm)
Qal`eh Kuli Kalat (8.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Akhurak (8.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ab Keshiyeh (9.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Payardeh (9.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Eslam Dasht (10.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Minak (11.3 nm)
Ordib (10.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Baqerabad (11.2 nm)
Emamzadeh Seyyed Ebrahim (11.4 nm)
Papashi (0.7 nm)
Baziab (2.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Do Mu (5.9 nm)
Kanugar (12.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 69 nm W 250
OIYY AZD Medium YAZD SHAHID SADOOGHI Yazd 97 nm S 193 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.4 nm NE Khur and Biabanak County
52.0 nm W Anarak District
81.1 nm SE Nuclear facilities in Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:57:06 2016