Margh-e Pa'in, Iran Page

Other names: Margh-e Pā’īn,مرغ پایین

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.2373 Longitude 50.5033 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 33° 14' 14N Long (DMS) 50° 30' 12E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5053

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Margh-e Pa'in Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Margh-e Pa'in Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Margh-e Pa'in Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tajareh (1.2 nm)
Chah-e Qa'em Habib (1.8 nm)
Mehrabad (1.8 nm)
Mehrabad (1.9 nm)
Shah Amir (3.7 nm)
Gord Amir-e Bala (3.8 nm)
Mardava (0.8 nm) Margh-e Mian (0.4 nm)
Hoseynabad (0.6 nm)
Margh-e Sus (0.9 nm)
Tall Zard (1.4 nm)
Dim-e Sorkh (1.8 nm)
Bidabad (2.7 nm)
Hoseynabad (3.8 nm)
Jom`eh (4.0 nm)
Chah-e Zarrin-e Pa'in (1.3 nm)
Chah-e Zarrin (1.7 nm)
Chenar-e Bala (3.7 nm)
Bolboleh (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICZ Small Aligoodarz Airport 41 nm W 282
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 58 nm S 163 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 56 nm E 108
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 63 nm N 329 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 74 nm E 112 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.6 nm SW Kesri
26.7 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
30.6 nm NW Behdasht Rural District
32.6 nm S Oltenești


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:51:55 2016