Margh-e `Olya, Iran Page

Other names: مرغ علیا,Margh-e ‘Olyā

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.8163 Longitude 52.7470 Altitude (feet) 7975
Lat (DMS) 32° 48' 59N Long (DMS) 52° 44' 49E Altitude (meters) 2430
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2427

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Margh-e `Olya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Margh-e `Olya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Margh-e `Olya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Margh-e Sofla (0.7 nm)
Hasanabad (0.8 nm)
Darreh Gol (1.2 nm)
Hamunabad (1.3 nm)
Teh Armad (1.5 nm)
Jir-e Sofla (1.6 nm)
Varpa-ye `Olya (1.7 nm)
Arand (1.8 nm)
Yurka (1.9 nm)
Varpa-ye Sofla (2.0 nm)
Margh-e Bala (0.3 nm)
Chah Sefid (0.5 nm)
Chah Sur (0.5 nm)
`Abbasabad (0.9 nm)
Chir-e `Olya (1.0 nm)
Shirestan (1.3 nm)
Hajjiabad (1.4 nm)
Sa`dabad (1.7 nm)
Fadri (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 37 nm E 64
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 40 nm W 249
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 44 nm W 265 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm SW Tudeshk Rural District
16.8 nm NE List of earthquakes in Iran
16.8 nm NE 1909 Borujerd earthquake
16.0 nm E List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:49:55 2016