Hasanabad, Iran Page

Other names: Ḩasanābād,حسن آباد

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.8296 Longitude 52.7454 Altitude (feet) 7864
Lat (DMS) 32° 49' 47N Long (DMS) 52° 44' 43E Altitude (meters) 2396
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1321

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hasanabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hasanabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hasanabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Teh Armad (0.9 nm) Darreh Gol (0.4 nm)
Hamunabad (0.5 nm)
Varpa-ye `Olya (1.0 nm)
Arand (1.1 nm)
Yurka (1.2 nm)
Varpa-ye Sofla (1.2 nm)
Deh Kil (1.3 nm)
Dikel (1.4 nm)
Rumand-e `Olya (1.4 nm)
Rumand-e Sofla (1.6 nm)
Margh-e Sofla (0.5 nm)
Chir-e `Olya (0.8 nm)
Jir-e Sofla (1.1 nm)
`Abbasabad (1.2 nm)
Margh-e `Olya (0.8 nm)
Margh-e Bala (0.8 nm)
Chah Sur (0.8 nm)
Chah Sefid (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 37 nm E 65
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 40 nm W 248
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 44 nm W 264 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm SW Tudeshk Rural District
16.4 nm NE List of earthquakes in Iran
16.4 nm NE 1909 Borujerd earthquake
16.0 nm E List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:51:12 2016