Mahalleh-ye Bonyad, Iran Page

Other names: Maḩalleh-ye Bonyād,محله بنياد

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.5672 Longitude 52.1920 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 33° 34' 2N Long (DMS) 52° 11' 31E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mahalleh-ye Bonyad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahalleh-ye Bonyad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahalleh-ye Bonyad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chah Kargar (1.9 nm)
Heydarabad (2.0 nm)
Rahmatabad (2.4 nm)
Dowlatabad (2.5 nm)
Chah Shahid Dastgheyb (2.5 nm)
Shamsabad (3.0 nm)
Ja`farabad (3.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mohammadabad (3.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Nosratabad (3.4 nm)
Moghar (0.2 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Bala (0.4 nm)
Dasht Chub (1.2 nm)
Golestan-e Khomeyni (1.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Golestan-e Beheshti (2.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Seyyedabad (2.6 nm)
Khowshabad (2.7 nm)
Talkhabad (3.0 nm)
Hasanabad (3.0 nm)
Mahabad (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFK Medium KASHAN 36 nm W 302
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 51 nm S 198 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 49 nm S 219
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 102 nm S 222 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm SE Jameh Mosque of Ardestan
14.2 nm W Iran Aseman Airlines Flight 746
20.7 nm W Karkas Mountains
25.0 nm W Nuclear facilities in Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:52:20 2016