Heydarabad, Iran Page

Other names: حیدر آباد,Ḩeydarābād

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.5971 Longitude 52.2104 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 33° 35' 50N Long (DMS) 52° 12' 37E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Heydarabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heydarabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heydarabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chah Kargar (1.9 nm)
Chah Shahid Dastgheyb (2.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mohammadabad (2.6 nm)
Rahmatabad (0.4 nm)
Dowlatabad (0.9 nm)
Shamsabad (1.0 nm)
Ja`farabad (1.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Nosratabad (2.0 nm)
Sarajebeh (3.1 nm)
Talkhabad (1.5 nm)
Khowshabad (1.6 nm)
Hasanabad (1.9 nm)
Hajjiabad (2.7 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Bala (1.7 nm)
Moghar (1.8 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Bonyad (2.0 nm)
Dasht Chub (2.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Golestan-e Beheshti (2.3 nm)
Golestan-e Khomeyni (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFK Medium KASHAN 36 nm W 299
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 53 nm S 199 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 51 nm S 219
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 104 nm S 221 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm SE Jameh Mosque of Ardestan
15.5 nm W Iran Aseman Airlines Flight 746
22.2 nm W Karkas Mountains
25.3 nm W Nuclear facilities in Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:52:27 2016