Karimabad, Iran Page

Other names: Karīmābād,کریم آباد

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.1432 Longitude 51.6107 Altitude (feet) 5908
Lat (DMS) 32° 8' 36N Long (DMS) 51° 36' 39E Altitude (meters) 1800
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Karimabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karimabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karimabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chah-e Mahran (1.8 nm)
Abzay (2.5 nm)
Chah-e Abzay (2.6 nm)
Chah-e Hajj Yadollah (2.5 nm)
`Aliabad-e Aqa (1.7 nm)
Jonbozeh (1.7 nm)
Chah-e Zamani (2.2 nm)
Naserabad (2.3 nm)
`Aliabad (2.5 nm)
Aminabad-e Lord (2.8 nm)
Navab (0.6 nm)
`Aliabad-e Aqa (0.9 nm)
Shurcheh (1.3 nm)
Qombovan (1.5 nm)
Ganj-e Qobad (2.0 nm)
Chah-e Mashaallah (2.4 nm)
Chah-e Karimi (1.3 nm)
Nowruzabad (1.9 nm)
Majidabad (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 16 nm W 313
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 25 nm N 9
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 38 nm N 19 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 40 nm W 283 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 86 nm S 182 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.5 nm NW Foolad Shahr Stadium
23.3 nm NW Fuladshahr District
23.5 nm NE Baharestan
22.2 nm NW Defense Industry Complex, Isfahan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:37:31 2016