Hoseynabad, Iran Page

Other names: حسین آباد,Ḩoseynābād

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.8386 Longitude 52.3691 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 32° 50' 19N Long (DMS) 52° 22' 9E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hoseynabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hoseynabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hoseynabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamalabad (1.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye `Abed (1.1 nm)
Parchin (1.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mir `Ali (1.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Modir-e Pa'in (1.6 nm)
Hemmatabad (2.1 nm)
Shast Pa (2.7 nm)
Fesharak (0.7 nm)
Sang Shekan (0.9 nm)
Ludericheh (2.3 nm)
Luteri (2.3 nm)
Habibabad (2.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chi (2.9 nm)
Hashveh (1.1 nm)
Kaskun (1.3 nm)
Kohran (2.3 nm)
Kianabad (2.4 nm)
Shamsabad (2.4 nm)
Gizanabad (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 24 nm W 230
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 26 nm W 258 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 36 nm W 249
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 83 nm W 247 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm SE Tudeshk Rural District
26.2 nm W Isfahan International Airport
26.2 nm W List of longest runways
26.5 nm W List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:51:12 2016