Habibabad, Iran Page

Other names: Ḩabībābād

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.8458 Longitude 52.4228 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 32° 50' 45N Long (DMS) 52° 25' 22E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Habibabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Habibabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Habibabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hoseynabad (2.7 nm) Marshenan (2.7 nm) Mazra`eh-ye Chi (0.2 nm)
`Aliabad (0.5 nm)
Heydarabad (0.8 nm)
Portin Jan (0.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Parvankun (1.1 nm)
Tin Jan (1.2 nm)
Dokan (0.9 nm)
`Azizabad (1.3 nm)
Harpazeh Jabal (1.6 nm)
Khoda Kharzan (1.8 nm)
Kordabad (2.0 nm)
Luteri (2.1 nm)
Ludericheh (2.1 nm)
Sesnabad (2.5 nm)
Shahun (2.7 nm)
Kohran (2.9 nm)
Mandabad (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 26 nm W 233
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 28 nm W 258 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 39 nm W 250
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 86 nm W 248 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm SE Tudeshk Rural District
31.9 nm N Jameh Mosque of Ardestan
28.9 nm W Isfahan International Airport
28.9 nm W List of longest runways


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:44:31 2016