Hezar Jarib, Iran Page

Other names: هزار جريب,Hezār Jarīb

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.6188 Longitude 51.6688 Altitude (feet) 5364
Lat (DMS) 32° 37' 8N Long (DMS) 51° 40' 8E Altitude (meters) 1634
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72422

Weather Charts


Hezar Jarib Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hezar Jarib Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hezar Jarib Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hoseynabad (1.3 nm)
Sahra Rowghan (2.0 nm)
Sa`adatabad (0.8 nm)
Sichan (0.8 nm)
Ahmadiyeh (0.8 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Jolfa (1.0 nm)
Fathabad (1.6 nm)
Qeynan (1.5 nm)
`Abbasabad (1.7 nm)
Charkhab (1.7 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Now Khvaju (1.8 nm)
Falakeh-ye Mossadeq (2.1 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Lonban (2.1 nm)
Takht-e Fulad (0.8 nm)
Kuleh Parcheh (1.4 nm)
Gabrabad (1.7 nm)
Sahreh (2.0 nm)
Kuy-e Emam Ja`far Sadeq (1.5 nm)
Kuy-e Sepahan (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 1 nm E 84
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 3 nm S 159
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 12 nm E 50 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 46 nm W 245 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SW Isfahan University of Medical Sciences
0.4 nm W University of Isfahan
0.9 nm NE Takht-e Foulad
1.2 nm NE Joubi Bridge
1.2 nm NW New Julfa
1.3 nm N Harati High School
1.3 nm NE Khaju Bridge
1.3 nm NW Battle of Paraitakene
1.5 nm N Si-o-seh pol
1.4 nm E List of Iranian Air Force bases
1.9 nm N Chaharbagh School
2.0 nm N Abbasi Hotel
1.9 nm NW Marnan Bridge
2.0 nm N Adab High School
1.9 nm SW Mount Soffeh
2.1 nm N Charbagh, Isfahan
2.1 nm N Hasht Behesht
2.0 nm NW Omar Khayyam High School
1.9 nm NE Flower Garden of Isfahan
2.2 nm N Shah Mosque


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:48 2016