Harmudar-e Bala, Iran Page

Other names: Ḩarmūdar-e Bālā,حرمودر بالا

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.9685 Longitude 50.4289 Altitude (feet) 7677
Lat (DMS) 32° 58' 7N Long (DMS) 50° 25' 44E Altitude (meters) 2339
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Harmudar-e Bala Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Harmudar-e Bala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Harmudar-e Bala Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nemagerd (2.8 nm)
`Azizabad (3.2 nm)
Harmudar-e Pa'in (0.5 nm)
Boq`eh-ye Sheykh Abu Soleyman (1.1 nm)
Jowsund-e `Olya (1.3 nm)
Daran (1.5 nm)
Bagh-e Bala (2.3 nm)
`Aliabad-e Qafar (2.9 nm)
Ashjerd (2.9 nm)
Kahriz-e Pa'in (1.5 nm) Mazra`eh-ye Seyyed Mirza (0.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Bi Abeh `Olya (0.7 nm)
Tarrar (2.1 nm)
Heydarabad (2.1 nm)
Bazalman (2.9 nm)
Saqchehban (3.3 nm)
Kharrati (3.5 nm)
Shahnabad (4.0 nm)
Sarkasanak (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 45 nm S 152 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OICZ Small Aligoodarz Airport 44 nm W 304
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 57 nm E 92
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 75 nm N 337 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 73 nm E 99 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
14.6 nm W Kesri
17.4 nm S Azadegan, Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari
17.2 nm S Oltenești


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:51:11 2016