Bazalman, Iran Page

Other names: Bazalmān,بزلمان

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.9255 Longitude 50.4014 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 32° 55' 32N Long (DMS) 50° 24' 5E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bazalman Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bazalman Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bazalman Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kharrati (0.7 nm)
Gharghan (2.1 nm)
Seftejan (2.4 nm)
Heydarabad (0.8 nm)
Nemagerd (2.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Seyyed Mirza (2.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Bi Abeh `Olya (2.5 nm)
Harmudar-e Bala (2.9 nm)
Harmudar-e Pa'in (3.2 nm)
Boq`eh-ye Sheykh Abu Soleyman (3.4 nm)
Tarrar (2.7 nm)
Kahriz-e Pa'in (3.4 nm)
Saqchehban (0.7 nm)
Sarkasanak (0.9 nm)
Shahnabad (1.4 nm)
Aq Bolagh (1.8 nm)
Sefid Mazra`eh (1.9 nm)
Bol Amir (3.2 nm)
Savaran (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 43 nm S 149 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OICZ Small Aligoodarz Airport 44 nm W 308
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 60 nm E 125
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 77 nm N 339 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 74 nm E 97 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
15.2 nm S Azadegan, Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari
15.3 nm SE Oltenești
14.2 nm NW Kesri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:47:11 2016