Garmeh, Iran Page

Other names: گَرمِه,گرمه

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.3000 Longitude 52.3167 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 32° 17' 60N Long (DMS) 52° 19' 0E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Garmeh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Garmeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Garmeh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khalifeh (2.5 nm)
Peykan (3.4 nm)
Kheyrabad (3.9 nm)
Morghdari-ye Kavir (4.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Shahid Asghar-e Khabbazian (4.5 nm)
Sarhangabad (5.3 nm)
Langabad (5.2 nm)
Hasanabad (5.2 nm)
Yangabad (5.5 nm)
Nikabad (5.6 nm)
Mohammadabad (6.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Baniabad (2.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Nabiabad (2.6 nm)
Shahzadeh Mansur (1.1 nm)
Heydarabad (1.8 nm)
Mazra`eh `Arab (2.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Shahid Raja'i (3.9 nm)
Kabutarabad (4.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Dastjerdiha (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 23 nm N 316
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 35 nm N 319 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 35 nm W 297
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 74 nm W 270 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm E Baharestan Rural District
30.6 nm NE Tudeshk Rural District
28.8 nm NW Baharestan
30.1 nm E Zayanderud


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:45:34 2016