Sarhangabad, Iran Page

Other names: Sarhangābād

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.3383 Longitude 52.2231 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 32° 20' 18N Long (DMS) 52° 13' 23E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sarhangabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarhangabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarhangabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ja`farabad (1.8 nm)
Habibabad (1.9 nm)
Mohammadabad (2.1 nm)
Kuhak (3.4 nm)
Hoseynabad (3.4 nm)
Azar Khvaran (3.9 nm)
Torababad (4.3 nm)
Sian (4.5 nm)
Hasanabad (0.4 nm)
Kheyrabad (1.9 nm)
Yangabad (2.2 nm)
Nikabad (2.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Shahid Asghar-e Khabbazian (3.1 nm)
Langabad (3.3 nm)
Morghdari-ye Kavir (3.7 nm)
Khalifeh (3.4 nm)
Peykan (4.9 nm)
Peykan (5.3 nm)
Shoja`abad (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 18 nm N 322
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 30 nm N 323 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 30 nm W 297
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 70 nm W 268 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm E Baharestan Rural District
23.5 nm NW Baharestan
28.7 nm NW Islamic Azad University of Isfahan
30.8 nm NW Isfahan International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:46:52 2016